Starquest, April 3rd-6th 2014

on .

Petite Solo Overall

3rd- "Jolly Holiday" Victoria Bellas

4th- "I Just Wanna Be Happy" Sara Giles

5th- "Hard To Be A Diva" Katie Giannetto

Junior Solo Overall

4th- "Cover Girl" Camryn Tomaszewski

Teen Solo Overall

1st- "Phenomenal Woman" Allison VerStraten

2nd- "Beautiful" Julia Myers

3rd- "Roar" Stephanie Gennusa

4th- "Lullabies" Sydney Kane

7th- "Heart Cry" Kelsey Shapiro

8th- "In The Embers" Kayla DePaoli

11th- "I Won't Give Up" Victoria Schrager

14th- "Spell" Brooke Surfin

1st Runner Up Title- "Beautiful" Julia Myers

Senior Solo Overall

1st- "It Must've Been Love" Danielle Monteverde

4th- "Rock Your Soul" Shoshanna Melis

6th- "500 Miles" Jessica Katz

8th- "Showstopper" Alexandra Quadrino

12th- "Dance For You" Cristina Garelli

1st Runner Up Title- "Rock Your Soul" Shoshanna Melis

 

Petite Duo/Trio Overall

3rd- "When I Grow Up" Isabella Miller, Olivia Nagel, Ryleigh Pam

4th- "Walkin' On Sunshine" Sara Giles & Bailey Mellor

Junior Duo/Trio Overall

1st- "Boys Night Out" DJ Porter, Justin Laboy, Jake Shapiro

3rd- "Nitty Gritty" Camryn Tomaszewski, Alexa Smagala, Julia Ranuado

Teen Duo/Trio Overall

1st- "The Journey" Julia Myers, Stephanie Gennnusa, Danielle Monteverde

2nd- "Drums" Lyle Krevitsky, Allison VerStraten, Alexandra Ranuado

3rd- "Graffiti" Julia Myers & Bridget Sullivan

5th- "Bang Bang" Sophie McKenzie, Sydney Kane, Kayla DePaoli

Senior Duo/Trio Overall

1st- "Hiding Under Water" Danielle Monteverde, Alexandra Quadrino, Jessica Katz

3rd- "Fix You" Alexandra Quadrino & Cristina Garelli

 

 

Petite Small Group Overall

5th- "Boots"

Petite Large Group Overall

1st- "Spiders"

2nd- "Hit The Road Jack"

3rd- "Let's Chill"

 

Junior Small Group Overall

4th- "Single Ladies"

Junior Large Group Overall

1st- "Batter Up"

2nd- "Arms"

3rd- "Not A Fairytale"

Junior Line Overall

1st- "Bieber Fever"

 

Teen Small Group Overall

1st- "Fly"

2nd- "Explosions"

3rd- "Break On The Beat"

4th- "I Love It"

Teen Large Group Overall

1st- "World On A String"

2nd- "Wide Awake"

5th- "Flappy Bird"

Teen Line Overall

1st- "Hoist The Colours"


Senior Small Group Overall

1st- "Oh So Hood"

3rd- "Moves Like Jagger"

5th- "Man's World"

6th- "Dancing Like There's No Tomorrow"

Senior Large Group Overall

1st- "I'm Gonna Get Dat"

2nd- "Lost"

4th- "Out Of My Head"

Senior Line Overall

1st- "How Bout This"

2nd- "Kissing You"

 

Teen/Senior Production Award- "Hoist The Colours"

Teen/Senior Apogee Award- "Hoist The Colours"

Industry Dance Category Awards

Jazz- "I Love It"

Musical Theatre- "World On A String"

Lyrical- "Fly"

Hiphop- "I'm Gonna Get Dat"

Open- "Hoist The Colours"

Special Awards

Costume Award- "Rather Go Blind" Sydney Kane

Electric Energy- "Kill the Lights" Samantha McGlone

Super Story Telling- "Fix You" Cristina Garelli & Alexandra Quadrino

Costume Distinction- "Toxic" Moriah Markowitz

Fabulous Floorwork- "Dance For You" Cristina Garelli

Costume Award- "Forget About The Boy" Alyvia DeLauzon

A Class Act- "Hot Note" Katelynn Dixon

Costume Award- "Walkin' On Sunshine" Bailey Mellor & Sara Giles

Fantastic Formations- "Hit The Road Jack"

Costume Award- "Shake Your Tailfeather" Isabella Fausto

Broadway Baby- "Friends" Sara Giles

Super Synchronization- "All Coming Back To Me"

Costume Distinction- "Not A Fairytale"

Costume Distinction- "Aye Carrumba"

Dynamic Duo- "Graffiti" Julia Myers & Bridget Sullivan

Hiphop Technicans- "Batter Up"

Fierce- "I'm Gonna Get Dat"

 

 

Regional Team Results

Petite Solo Nova Overall

2nd- "Shake Your Tail Feather" Isabella Fausto

Petite Duo/Trio Nova Overall

3rd- "Two Cute" Madelyn Deviva & Kaitlyn Cooney

4th- "Someday My Prince Will Come" Kylee Alaimo, Mackenzie Greene, Stella Kolb

Junior Duo/Trio Nova Overall

1st- "Ladies To The Dance Floor" Sarah Manganello, Juliana Colon, Alexa Rappa

Senior Duo/Trio Nova Overall

1st- "Imma Monster" Victoria Saladino & Bianca Cruz

Junior Small Group Nova Overall

1st- "Supermodels"

3rd- "Here We Go"

Junior Large Group Nova Overall

2nd- "70's Dolls"

4th- "Cha Cha"

Teen Small Group Nova Overall

3rd- "Glam"

4th- "Domination"

Teen Large Group Nova Overall

2nd- "Burn"

3rd- "I Will Love You"

5th- "Graduation"

Senior Small Group Nova Overall

1st- "Wings"

 

Special Awards

Costume Award- "Shake Your Tailfeather" Isabella Fausto

Costume Distinction- "Aye Carrumba"

Too Cute- "Two Cute" Madelyn Deviva & Kaitlyn Cooney

Sophisticated Ladies- "Supermodels"

Beyond The Stars, March 28th-30th 2014

on .

Petite Solo Overall

4th- "I Just Wanna Be Happy" Sara Giles

Junior Solo Overall

1st- "Body Language" Julia Myers

2nd- "Cover Girl" Camryn Tomaszewski

9th- "Anything Can Happen" Caleigh Kellerman

Title Winner- "Body Language" Julia Myers

Teen Solo Overall

3rd- "Roar" Stephanie Gennusa

4th- "Lullabies" Sydney Kane

7th- "Spell" Brooke Sufrin

9th- "Heart Cry" Kelsey Shapiro

10th- "Showstopper" Alex Quadrino

Senior Solo Overall

2nd- "Blank Page" Jessica Katz

4th- "Bound To You" Danielle Monteverde

5th- "Gravity" Shoshanna Melis

6th- "Undone" Cristina Garelli

Title Winner- "Blank Page" Jessica Katz

 

Petite Duo/Trio Overall

2nd- "When I Grow Up" Ryleigh Pam, Isabella Miller, Olivia Nagel

3rd- "Walkin' On Sunshine" Sara Giles & Bailey Mellor

Junior Duo/Trio Overall

1st- "Graffiti" Julia Myers & Bridget Sullivan

2nd- "Boys Night Out" DJ Porter, Justin Laboy, Jake Shapiro

Teen Duo/Trio Overall

1st- "The Journey" Julia Myers, Stephanie Gennusa, Danielle Monteverde

3rd- "Drums" Allison VerStraten, Lyle Krevitsky, Alexandra Ranuado

4th- "Fix You" Alexandra Quadrino & Cristina Garelli

4th- "Bang Bang" Sophie McKenzie, Kayla DePaoli, Sydney Kane

5th- "The Reach" ShoShanna Melis & Stephanie Gennusa

Senior Duo/Trio Overall

1st- "Hiding Under Water" Alexandra Quadrino, Jessica Katz, Danielle Monteverde

 

 

Petite Small Group Overall

1st- "Bingo"

2nd- "Boots"

Petite Large Group Overall

1st- "Spiders"

2nd- "Let's Chill"

 

Junior Small Group Overall

1st- "Fly"

8th- "I Love It"

Junior Large Group Overall

1st- "Batter Up"

2nd- "Arms"

3rd- "World On A String"

4th- "Freak Um"

5th- "Let's Play Clue"

Junior Line Overall

1st- "Bieber Fever"

 

Teen Small Group Overall

1st- "Man's World"

2nd- "Dancing Like There's No Tomorrow"

5th- "Waiting For You"

6th- "Explosions"

8th- "Say Something"

9th- "Stamina"

10th- "Oh So Hood"

Teen Large Group Overall

1st- "Lost"

2nd- "I'm Gonna Get Dat"

3rd- "Wide Awake"

4th- "Wrecking Ball"

5th- "Out Of My Head"

9th- "Flappy Bird"

10th- "All Coming Back To Me"

Teen Line Overall

1st- "How Bout This"

4th- "Kissing You"

7th- "Hoist The Colours"

 

Senior Small Group Overall

3rd- "Moves Like Jagger"

 

Junior Stellar Award- "Batter Up"

Senior Stellar Award- "Lost"

Junior Ultimate Technique Award- "World On A String"

Teen Ultimate Technique Award- "Man's World"

Special Awards-

Top Turner- "Heart Cry" Kelsey Shaprio

One Woman Show- "Oh La La" Meaghan Unger

Creative Prop & Team Confidence- "Skyscraper"

Flawless Performance, Technical Excellence, Amazing Studio Training- "Fly"

Innovative Prop- "Spiders"

Tremendous Technique Award- "Wide Awake"

 

 

 

Regional Team Results

Petite Duo/Trio Novice Overall

2nd- "Two Cute" Madelyn Deviva & Kaitlyn Cooney

3rd- "Someday My Prince Will Come" Kylee Alaimo, Mackenzie Greene, Stella Kolb

Junior Duo/Trio Novice Overall

2nd- "Ladies to the Dance Floor" Juliana Colon, Sarah Mangenello, Alexa Rappa

Senior Duo/Trio Novice Overall

2nd- "Imma Monster" Bianca Cruz & Victoria Saladino

Petite Small Group Novice Overall

3rd- "Aye Carrumba"

3rd- "Shake It"

Junior Small Group Novice Overall

5th- "Fierce is Back"

Junior Large Group Novice Overall

2nd- "Cha Cha"

Teen Small Group Novice Overall

2nd- "Domination"

Teen Large Group Novice Overall

1st- "I Will Love You"

2nd- "Heaven is a Place On Earth"

3rd- "Graduation


Special Awards-

Elegance Award- "I Will Love You"

Spectacular Sass- "Aye Carrumba"